🙄

上を見る顔

U+1F644 · Emoji 1.0 · スマイリー&感情

Overview

Drawn with the pupils rolled sharply upward while the head stays level, Face with Rolling Eyes belongs to the face-neutral-skeptical subcategory of Smileys & Emotion and is encoded at U+1F644. It was standardized in Unicode 8.0 and Emoji 1.0 in 2015. The upward eye-roll expresses exasperation, boredom, or disdain, mirroring the real-world gesture used to react to something tiresome or absurd. Rather than open frustration, it conveys a restrained, dismissive skepticism often described as throwing shade. As a single-codepoint character it renders without a joiner or modifier, and its wordless contempt makes it a common way to register mild annoyance or sarcasm.

A face with eyes rolled upward in exasperation or annoyance. Used to react to something ridiculous, boring, or eye-roll-worthy.

On this page

プラットフォーム比較

ダウンロード

ベクター — どんなサイズにも対応
ダウンロード
埋め込みコード & API
https://emojifyi.com/api/emoji-image/face-with-rolling-eyes/

エンコード

UnicodeU+1F644
UTF-80xF0 0x9F 0x99 0x84
UTF-160xD83D 0xDE44
HTML🙄
CSS\1F644
Python\U0001F644
JavaScript\u{1F644}
Java\uD83D\uDE44

Unicode Properties

From emoji-data.txt & emoji-variation-sequences.txt (Unicode 1.0)

Extended_Pictographic Yes
Emoji_Presentation Yes
Emoji Yes
emoji-data.txt 1F644 ; Extended_Pictographic # 1.0 🙄 face with rolling eyes
Python regex regex.match(r'\p{Extended_Pictographic}', '🙄')

Compare

キーワード

あきれた うーん 上を見る顔 上目 目をむく 顔

よくある質問

What does the 🙄 上を見る顔 emoji mean?

Drawn with the pupils rolled sharply upward while the head stays level, Face with Rolling Eyes belongs to the face-neutral-skeptical subcategory of Smileys & Emotion and is encoded at U+1F644. It was standardized in Unicode 8.0 and Emoji 1.0 in 2015. The upward eye-roll expresses exasperation, boredom, or disdain, mirroring the real-world gesture used to react to something tiresome or absurd. Rather than open frustration, it conveys a restrained, dismissive skepticism often described as throwing shade. As a single-codepoint character it renders without a joiner or modifier, and its wordless contempt makes it a common way to register mild annoyance or sarcasm.

What is the Unicode codepoint of 上を見る顔?

The 上を見る顔 emoji (🙄) is 1F644, encoded in Unicode 1.0.

When was the 上を見る顔 emoji released?

上を見る顔 was released in Emoji 1.0 (2015).