π₯
ΡΡΠ°ΠΊΠ°Π½ Ρ Π²ΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://emojifyi.com/iframe/entity/tumbler-glass/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://emojifyi.com/entity/tumbler-glass/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://emojifyi.com/entity/tumbler-glass/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
U+1F943 · Emoji 3.0 · ΠΠ΄Π° ΠΈ Π½Π°ΠΏΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ
A short tumbler glass with an amber drink and ice. Used for whiskey, spirits, cocktails, or casual drinking.
On this page
Π‘ΡΠ°Π²Π½Π΅Π½ΠΈΠ΅ ΠΏΠ»Π°ΡΡΠΎΡΠΌ
Π‘ΠΊΠ°ΡΠ°ΡΡ
ΠΠΎΠ΄ Π²ΡΡΡΠ°ΠΈΠ²Π°Π½ΠΈΡ ΠΈ API
https://emojifyi.com/api/emoji-image/tumbler-glass/
ΠΠΎΠ΄ΠΈΡΠΎΠ²ΠΊΠ°
| Unicode | U+1F943 |
| UTF-8 | 0xF0 0x9F 0xA5 0x83 |
| UTF-16 | 0xD83E 0xDD43 |
| HTML | 🥃 |
| CSS | \1F943 |
| Python | \U0001F943 |
| JavaScript | \u{1F943} |
| Java | \uD83E\uDD43 |
Unicode Properties
From emoji-data.txt & emoji-variation-sequences.txt (Unicode 3.0)
| Extended_Pictographic | Yes |
| Emoji_Presentation | Yes |
| Emoji | Yes |
| emoji-data.txt | 1F943 ; Extended_Pictographic # 3.0 π₯ tumbler glass |
| Python regex | regex.match(r'\p{Extended_Pictographic}', 'π₯') |
ΠΠΎΡ ΠΎΠΆΠΈΠ΅ ΡΠΌΠΎΠ΄Π·ΠΈ
Compare
ΠΠ»ΡΡΠ΅Π²ΡΠ΅ ΡΠ»ΠΎΠ²Π°
glass
liquor
scotch
shot
tumbler
whiskey
whisky
Π§Π°ΡΡΠΎ Π·Π°Π΄Π°Π²Π°Π΅ΠΌΡΠ΅ Π²ΠΎΠΏΡΠΎΡΡ
What does the π₯ ΡΡΠ°ΠΊΠ°Π½ Ρ Π²ΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ emoji mean?
π₯ is the ΡΡΠ°ΠΊΠ°Π½ Ρ Π²ΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ emoji, part of the ΠΠ΄Π° ΠΈ Π½Π°ΠΏΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ category.
What is the Unicode codepoint of ΡΡΠ°ΠΊΠ°Π½ Ρ Π²ΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ?
The ΡΡΠ°ΠΊΠ°Π½ Ρ Π²ΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ emoji (π₯) is 1F943, encoded in Unicode 3.0.
When was the ΡΡΠ°ΠΊΠ°Π½ Ρ Π²ΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ emoji released?
ΡΡΠ°ΠΊΠ°Π½ Ρ Π²ΠΈΡΠΊΠΈ was released in Emoji 3.0 (2016).